Tecan Safire 2 Multimode Reader

€14.500,00 * exkl. MwSt.
Artikelnummer: 5530-406-04
Verfügbarkeit: Auf Lager (1)

Gebrauchter Tecan Safire 2 Multimode Reader. TOP-Preis. 6 Monaten Gewährleistung.

The Tecan Safire 2 is a UV-Vis, fluorescence and absorbance plate reader. It is a monochromator-based microplate detection system that features a wide range of high speed reading techniques. It features top and bottom Uv-Vis and fluorescence reading, and can be modulated to feature any of the following reading modes: Top and bottom FTI, Fluorescence Resonance Energy Transfer (FRET), and TimeResolved Fluorescence (TRF).


Plate formats: 6 to 1546 well plates
Temperature range: ambient to 42°C
Wavelength absorbance: 230 to 1000nm.
Wavelength Fluorescence Exciation (monochromator): 230 - 850 nm
Wavelength Fluorescence Emission(monochromator): 230 - 850 nm

This instrument is equipped with following options:

  • excitation/emission
  • absorbance
  • FIuorescence top reading, Fluorescence bottom reading
  • Luminescence 96
  • Fluorescence Polarisation


Includes computer system with software. Note: The photo shows similar system, not the system on sale! Choice of computer system supplied may vary from photo. 

Sie benötigen ein offizielles Angebot für dieses Gerät? / You need an official quote?

Bitte schicken Sie uns einfach eine / Just send us an Email

0 Sterne basierend auf 0 Bewertungen
* exkl. MwSt. zzgl. Versandkosten
Durch die Nutzung unserer Webseite stimmen Sie dem Gebrauch von Cookies zur Verbesserung dieser Seite zu. Diese Nachricht Ausblenden Für weitere Informationen sehen Sie bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung. »